Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Monday, 31 October 2011

munching entry ~ waroeng penyet

Waroeng penyet again! hehe. b4 hubs n i watched movie at e@curve last week, we ate at waroeng penyet the curve. the bloody spicy sambal's taste never goes wrong. the hotter, the more i like! nyum nyum nyum


kerupuk. hehe cute spelling

cuppochino n soda gembira. lalalala

husband's

mine. chicken wing penyet. yummy!
love ~ izyan al-za'im

Friday, 28 October 2011

my grandmom's 87th bday bash

the 1st ever bday celebration for my embah (javanese term for nanny). tq to my cousin for reminding us bout embah's bday. how on earth we never knew her bornday. shame on us. hehe. she has turned 87 last oct 21! alhamdulillah, she's still alive at this age. happy longlife embah! we all love u!

Actually, many were invited, but then, only some able to turn up. its okay, the party went really happening. tq for those who came. my parents' crib was pointed as host venue. so every1 had to bring their foods. pot luck i mean :)

Info: embah is the only grandparent left in my family. she's my dad's mother. she lives with my auntie who dwells within my neighbourhood. so, its easy for us to get connected :)


some of the menu served. tq every1 who contributed :)

i sponsored j-co. need to cut so they can be shared evenly. hehe

my mom's . our all time favourite

the birthday girl! embah!

nuby sayang

my cousin bought this. nice spelling. MBAH :)


embah with some of her grandchildren n great grandchildren

happening!

i think this is only 1/10 of her great grandchildren in this potrait :) am not sure the total of us all. i think about hundred. or maybe more! erm, i need to do some homework on this. lol

my cousins n i call her EMBAH. while the next generation (i.e shaheem, shaheez, nureen, nuqman, nuby) calls her YOYOT. what a cute javanese moniker! ;)


every1 was afraid embah wont be able to blow the candle. see every1's mouth! hahahaha all were trying to help aren't they? haha

dear embah, may u r granted with the greatest health.

may Allah bless all of you ;)

love ~ izyan al-za'im

Thursday, 27 October 2011

my 2nd DIY photobook

yay! 2nd fotobook is here! it's superfast! i ordered it from groupon b4 i got married. but as usual, the last minute work is the best. kakaka. hubs i  collected it ourselves from fhotobook malaysia at kota kemuning. it is smaller than the 1st 1 but im really satisfied with i. thanks b, for sleeping at 5am to make sure this thing is completed just right in time :p

hubs chose this as the cover. lovely :)


the back cover

tq groupon for making the price of this nice book for only RM68 instead of RM200++. i heart bargains :)
love ~ izyan al-za'im

Wednesday, 26 October 2011

munching entry ~ pancake house

happy deepavali. hehehe. munching entry this time is about pancake house at mid valley ;)




husband's waffle. i dont remember the name. hubs likes it because it's thin

my mango pancake. i tot 2 pieces were not enough. fortunately, i didnt order 3 pieces. the pancake is seriously big!

after the syrup been poured. it tastes good. ;) the mango bites are mixed inside the pancake ;)

we did not order any drinks as we bought our fav air mata kucing petaling street earlier :) luckily no no-outside-food-allowed sign. hahaha

i didnt finish my cake as i was still full. so, hubs settled it :p
love ~ izyan al-za'im

Tuesday, 25 October 2011

nikon

bumped into nikon fair at mid valley last week. hubs was the one who really excited. Me? there was sumting that really made me drooling.... see photos below :p

hubs loves nikon

dont worry. we did not splurge on anything. hehe. just try it out :)

he's really fond on this. but no way! it costs the price of kelisa i guess :p

Damn!! this is the bloody stuff i mentioned b4. it is killing me! help!! the vibrant hue of my favourite! baby, can i own this? do not day dreaming izyan hazwani. lol
love ~ izyan al-za'im

nuqman's birthday at bagan lalang

it was nuqman's 7th birthday last saturday. my family threw him a a bday bash at bagan lalang. lets the photos do the talking :)

shaheem is wearing a beanie i just bought from my colleague. so cute :)


is dat the highest ur kite can fly, yan? ROFL

ur kite can go farther darling!

lepaking :p

its almost dusk and they still at the beach. well, we used to be kids ;)



lets move to our early dinner. OMG the place were so full house. where on earth were all the peeps cm from?

cute lil shaheem n nuby

setepek kene lempang. hehehe

nuqman's bday cake.

actually i dont really like to come here but the fact is this is the nearest beach we could find from KL. hahaha. i would suggest some other beaches later ;) but the most fav here is PAHAT. i hardly find it elsewhere.

sukanye ;)


nuqman's family. ty for the treat!

present from mama

present from me n uncle husni

from makcik

from asyu

from wan. wah! a kiss from a birthday boy. Allah bless  :)

the messiest table. hahaha

hubs was wearing a newly bought t shirt as the theme for this party is GREEN and he has not even 1 :)  no serious party by my fam loves to put a theme on our gathering :)

makcik has present for nuby as well

owh! dats mine. i hope u like it dear ;)

very dark :(

i love my green family :)

owh, how i miss them. till we meet again. whose bday next?
love ~ izyan al-za'im
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...